Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

Need Help? Chat with us

Fenugreek Seeds

Fenugreek Seeds
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier, Retailer
Packaging size 50kg
Name Trigonela,foenum,graecum
Family Leguminoseae
Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Product Details

Sanskrit Name
Methika
Parts used
Seeds, Leaves.
Common name
Methi, Fenugreek, Alhova, Bird's Foot, Greek Clover, Greek Hay.

Fenugreek seeds are used as a spice and fenugreek leaves are eaten as vegetable in India, China and the Middle East for centuries. The Ayurvedic and Traditional Chinese Medicines practitioners have used and documented Methi seeds for their medicinal uses. The Organic Fenugreek Seeds are exported in their whole and powdered forms as well as in the form of extracted oil which is extensively used as Herbal supplements, Therapeutic applications, Culinary, Tea, Perfumery and Dye. The major importers of Indian fenugreek are Saudi Arabia, Japan, Malaysia, USA, The UK, Singapore and Sri Lanka. We are counted among the prominent Fenugreek Seed Spice Suppliers in India.

Read More...

Yes! I am interested

Looking for "Fenugreek Seeds" ?

Explore More Products